Infused Oil Extract Package

rating (0)

This Package contains:

  • Nr.1 Calendula Oil 50ml;
  • Nr.1 Helichrysum Italicum Oil 50ml;
  • Nr.1 Lavander Oil 50ml;
  • Nr.1 St John's Wort 50ml;
  • Nr.1 Roman Chamomile Oil 50ml.

-10%

65,88 € tax incl.


Instead of 73,20 € tax incl.

MINIMUM ORDER for Shipping is 34 €

Instead of 72,00 €

Pack content

cultivated in a healthy environment 100% natural, without preservatives Handmade producted with love produced and cultivated by our company no alcol without parabens, paraffin, silicones or other petroleum derivatives 100% vegan

Helichrysum oil is made by infusing helichrysum italicum flowers into sunflower oil. Useful for:

  • Sun protection;
  • Natural tanning;
  • Psoriasis;
  • Dermatitis, itching, eczema;
  • Hands and feet chilblains;
  • Varicose veins;

Other useful information:

  • Package of 50 ml
  • Produced and cultivated by our Company!
  • Ingredients: Sunflower oil, Helichrysum (Helichrysum Italicum) flowers

What is it used for?

The helichrysum oil has a strong antihistamine, decongestant, soothing action, useful in many skin disorders.

Let's see more specifically its possible uses:

  • Dermatitis, pruritus, eczema: thanks to its anti-inflammatory action, helichrysum oil is very useful for relieving pain and itching due to eczema and dermatitis, especially if it is an allergic reaction of some kind.
  • Chilblains: helichrysum oil is particularly useful in case of cold hands and feet, since its application on the skin helps to reactivate the blood microcirculation in the peripheral areas.
  • Psoriasis: the helichrysum infused oil acts on psoriasis, easing the itching, avoiding the excessive proliferation of tissues typical of psoriatic lesions and accelerating the natural repair processes.
  • Sunscreen: helichrysum oil is an excellent sunscreen (around SPF 25), to be applied before exposure to the sun (should be applied again after the baths), it is helpful to prevent sunburn. If combined with St John’s Wort oil (as after sun), it ensures a beautiful tan without sunburn or redness.

Interesting Facts

Helichrysum oil is known in phytotherapy and in dermocosmetic for its anti-inflammatory and antihistamine action, useful in the treatment of many skin problems, such as psoriasis, eczema, dermatitis, urticaria, burns, sunburn and sunburn.

Thanks to its pain-relieving properties, the helichrysum oil is often used to treat rheumatic pains and varicose veins, as it helps to reactivate the blood circulation, it is also effective with hands and feet chilblains.

Use Advice

Apply a few drops on the skin and massage gently, let it absorb without rinsing.

Warnings

Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight or other sources of heat.

cultivated in a healthy environment 100% natural, without preservatives Handmade producted with love produced and cultivated by our company no alcol without parabens, paraffin, silicones or other petroleum derivatives 100% vegan

Calendula macerated oil is made by infusing calendula flowers into sunflower oil. Useful for:

  • Acne and pimples;
  • Irritation of children's skin;
  • Intimate itching, breast fissures, hemorrhoids, etc.;
  • Dry and / or irritated skin;
  • Dermatitis, urticaria, sunburn and other inflammation;
  • Hands and feet chilblains.

Other useful information:

  • Package of 50 ml;
  • Produced and cultivated by our Company!
  • Ingredients: Sunflower oil, calendula (Calendula officinalis L.) flowers

What is it used for?

Calendula macerated oil has an emollient, soothing, calming, anti-inflammatory and healing action on sensitive or irritated skin.

All properties that can help us in case of:

  • Acne and pimples: calendula oil has a strong drying effect on pimples and oily skin and regenerates the skin tissue;
  • Diaper rash: calendula oil is one of the most suitable natural remedies for sensitive and delicate skin, like those of children. For its anti-inflammatory and healing action it is very useful especially in case of irritation and diaper rash;
  • Chilblain: calendula oil is an excellent remedy against chilblains, both of hands and feet, it is also very useful to prevent them, if used continuously at the beginning of the cold season, and throughout the winter;
  • Dry and/or irritated skin: for its moisturizing and anti-inflammatory action, it is very useful in case of dry, crack and irritated skin;
  • Intimate itching and hemorrhoids: calendula oil has an excellent anti-inflammatory action and can be used in case of external intimate itching, linked for example to inflammations such as cystitis or candida infection, or in case of inflamed and painful hemorrhoids.

Interesting Facts

Calendula oil is commonly used in herbal therapy for its anti-inflammatory, vulnerable (skin regenerating), antiseptic and cicatrizing properties, a virtue that makes it very useful for the treatment of delicate skin, for dry or inflamed skin.

Calendula oil is often used in case of injuries which take a long time to be cured, as well as for varicose veins, hemorrhoids and chilblains of the hands and feet.

Use Advice

Apply a few drops on the skin and massage gently, let it absorb without rinsing.

Warnings

Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight or other sources of heat.

cultivated in a healthy environment 100% natural, without preservatives Handmade producted with love produced and cultivated by our company no alcol without parabens, paraffin, silicones or other petroleum derivatives 100% vegan

St John’s Wort Macerated Oil is made by infusing hypericum flowers into sunflower oil. Useful for:

  • Muscle and joint pain;
  • Sunburns;
  • Solar rash;
  • Dermatitis, itching, eczema;
  • Wounds, insect bites or jellyfish;
  • Bedsores.

Other useful information:

  • Package of 50 ml
  • Produced and cultivated by our Company!
  • Ingredients: Sunflower oil, St. John's wort (Hypericum perforatum) flowers

What is it used for?

  • Muscle and joint pain: Hypericum oil, thanks to its pain-relieving properties, has a long tradition as a massage oil to soothe muscle and joint pains, such as rheumatism, sciatica, back pain, neck pain, bruises, contractures, etc.
  • Sunburn: St. John's wort oil contains hypericin, a substance with anti-inflammatory, soothing, antimicrobial and cicatrizing properties, which induces the regeneration of burned tissues on the epidermis, avoiding the possibility of infections and alterations. For this reason, the hypericum oil is very much recommended as after sun, both to moisturize and soften the skin, and in case of sunburn due for example to solar erythema. Of course it is also great for treating other types of burns, such as those from the stove.
  • Wounds, jellyfish, mosquitoes, etc.: thanks to its anti-inflammatory and healing effect, St. John's wort oil is recommended to speed up the healing process of wounds and to relieve the itching and pain caused by mosquito bites, jellyfish or other animals.

Other possible uses: dry skin, dermatitis, psoriasis, bedsores, skin spots, stretch marks, etc.

Use Advice

Apply a few drops on the skin and massage gently, let it absorb without rinsing.

Warmings

Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight or other sources of heat.

Contraindications

The only recommendation is to avoid exposure to sunlight or artificial sources of ultraviolet radiation immediately after the use of hypericum oil. In fact, this product is highly photosensitizing, that is, it tends to amplify the effects of the sun's rays on the skin, especially in the case of fair skin complexion or freckles.

cultivated in a healthy environment 100% natural, without preservatives Handmade producted with love produced and cultivated by our company no alcol without parabens, paraffin, silicones or other petroleum derivatives 100% vegan

Lavender infused oil is made by infusing lavender flowers into sunflower oil. Useful for:

  • Dermatitis, itching, eczema, insect bites;
  • Acne and pimples;
  • Make-up remover ;
  • Dandruff and brittle hair;
  • Otitis (both for adults and for children);

Other useful information:

  • Package of 50 ml;
  • Produced and cultivated by our Company!
  • Ingredients: Sunflower oil, lavender (Lavanda officinalis) flowers.

What is it used for?

Lavender oil has an effective anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, healing and purifying action on the skin. It is very delicate, so it can also be used to treat the most sensitive skin, such as children skin.

Lavender oil is very effective in skin and hair disorders such as:

  • Dermatitis, pruritus, eczema: the lavender is an effective anti-inflammatory and its application on the area of inflamed skin will bring you a quick relief, both in case of dermatitis of various kinds, and for itching, hives, eczema and other types of skin irritations.
  • Insect bites: the lavender oil is very effective also to soothe mosquito bites, bees and hornets, also has a slightly repellent action on mosquitoes.
  • Acne and pimples: thanks to its antibacterial properties, lavender oil helps to eliminate bacteria and impurities that lurk between the pores of the skin, promoting the elimination of acne and pimples.
  • Face make-up remover: Especially for those with particularly sensitive skin, lavender oil is an exceptional make-up remover thanks to its calming properties, it will reduce redness and remove any make-up residue by passing it on the face with a cotton pad.
  • Dandruff and broken hair: lavender oil can also be used for hair care. Applied on the scalp it has an anti-dandruff effect and acts by strengthening the hair bulb.
  • Otitis: lavender oil is a valuable anti-inflammatory and calming treatment for otitis of adults, but also for children. Just wet the little finger with 1-2 drops of oil and apply gently in the ear canal, leaving it to act. Cuts and wounds: lavender oil has healing action, so if applied to wounds will help it heal faster.
  • Mycosis: lavender has an effective antifungal action. Apply a few drops to the area affected by mycosis. If desired, it is possible to enhance the effect by adding a drop of tea tree oil or lavender essential oil.

Use Advice

  • On the skin: apply a few drops on the skin and massage gently, then let it absorb without rinsing.
  • In the ear canal (in case of otitis): wet the little finger with 1-2 drops of oil and apply gently in the ear canal to soothe the inflammation
  • Hair: apply a few drops on the hair and massage, then leave to rest for about an hour before shampooing. In case of particularly dry or curly hair, you can leave it in overnight with your hair wrapped in a towel if you want maximum benefits.

Warnings

Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight or other sources of heat.

cultivated in a healthy environment 100% natural, without preservatives Handmade producted with love produced and cultivated by our company no alcol without parabens, paraffin, silicones or other petroleum derivatives 100% vegan

Roman Chamomile macerated oil is made by infusing roman chamomile flower heads into sunflower oil. Useful for:

  • Dermatitis, pruritus, eczema and psoriasis;
  • Milky crust and skin irritation of children;
  • Make-up remover ;
  • Post-depilation;
  • Suitable especially for light and delicate skin.

Other useful information:

  • Package of 50 ml
  • Produced and cultivated by our Company!
  • Ingredients: Sunflower oil, Roman chamomile (Chamaemelum noble) flowers

What is it used for?

The Roman chamomile oil is the most suitable for very light and delicate skin.

It has a soothing and anti-inflammatory action that can be very useful for treating various skin problems, such as:

  • Dermatitis, pruritus, eczema and psoriasis: applied to the skin, calendula oil brings rapid relief by reducing inflammation and possible itching. It is good to treat dermatitis of different nature, itching, hives, eczema and even psoriasis. For the latter, however, the Helichrysum oil is more appropriate.
  • Milk crust and irritation of children's skin: both for its effectiveness, and for its delicacy is undoubtedly one of the most suitable natural remedies to treat the milk crust of children. It is also good in case of diaper or other irritations.
  • Face make-up remover: calendula oil is a great natural alternative to the classic face make-up removers. Just pour a few drops on a cotton ball to remove even the most resistant makeup. Finally rinse with water and a mild detergent.
  • Red skin post-depilation: the calendula oil is also effective to eliminate redness and inflammation due to depilation.

Use Advice

Apply a few drops on the skin and massage gently, let it absorb without rinsing.

Warnings

Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight or other sources of heat.


Click here to leave a review