Helichrysum oil is made by infusing helichrysum italicum flowers into sunflower oil. Useful for:
Other useful information:
13,80 € tax incl.
Instead of tax incl.
MINIMUM ORDER for Shipping is 34 €
Warning: Last items in stock!
Earn: 13 NaturePoints
The helichrysum oil has a strong antihistamine, decongestant, soothing action, useful in many skin disorders.
Let's see more specifically its possible uses:
Helichrysum oil is known in phytotherapy and in dermocosmetic for its anti-inflammatory and antihistamine action, useful in the treatment of many skin problems, such as psoriasis, eczema, dermatitis, urticaria, burns, sunburn and sunburn.
Thanks to its pain-relieving properties, the helichrysum oil is often used to treat rheumatic pains and varicose veins, as it helps to reactivate the blood circulation, it is also effective with hands and feet chilblains.
Apply a few drops on the skin and massage gently, let it absorb without rinsing.
Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight or other sources of heat.